Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Leon @ Skra1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Team Red @ Sanok Veteran3 - 2
Polonia @ Gurus0 - 3
Resoviak @ Shipyard2 - 3
Radom Black @ Resovia1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Three Fast Ones3 - 2
Black & White @ Chester Fans2 - 3
Awaria HC @ Karpaty Krosno2 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Hanys Pszow0 - 3
Roman @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 1
Nysa Steel @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Glogow Chrobry @ Fanligowiec3 - 2
Zryw Sanok @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
Susel Wodolejs @ Warmia1 - 3
Pasy @ KK Needle2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Hanys Pszow13307556
2Gurus13308377
3Resovia133110081
4Warmia13319684
5Roman133110192
6Skra13319991
7Nysa Steel13319992
8Siatkomaniak1232126117
9Zryw Sanok1232117108
10Glogow Chrobry1232128124
11Shipyard1232121117
12Debesciaki1232114112
13Team Red1232121121
14Karpaty Krosno1232121122
15KK Needle1232117119
16Chester Fans1232118122
17Black & White1123122118
18Pasy1123119117
19Awaria HC1123122121
20Sanok Veteran1123121121
21Three Fast Ones1123112114
22Fanligowiec1123124128
23Resoviak1123117121
24Tychy Marauders1123117126
25Mielec Steel1123108117
26Volleyball Masters10139299
27Leon10139199
28Kurek Fan Club101392101
29Susel Wodolejs10138496
30Radom Black101381100
31Polonia10037783
32Warsaw Legia10035675

Round 2

Fixtures
Sanok Veteran @ Warmia0 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Gurus1 - 3
Polonia @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 2
Skra @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Hanys Pszow2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Pasy3 - 0
Black & White @ KK Needle3 - 2
Nysa Steel @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Team Red2 - 3
Radom Black @ Zryw Sanok2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Warsaw Legia0 - 3
Debesciaki @ Leon3 - 1
Shipyard @ Resovia1 - 3
Resoviak @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 2
Volleyball Masters @ Roman3 - 0
Chester Fans @ Awaria HC3 - 1
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Gurus2661180153
2Warmia2661175155
3Resovia2662201184
4Hanys Pszow2562199177
5Siatkomaniak2562204189
6Nysa Steel2563220206
7Debesciaki2563216207
8Chester Fans2563216220
9Zryw Sanok2464241223
10Team Red2464239240
11Tychy Marauders2454220220
12Volleyball Masters2343167159
13Black & White2355250243
14Resoviak2355243241
15KK Needle2355242247
16Karpaty Krosno2355241248
17Glogow Chrobry2355238249
18Skra2344193194
19Warsaw Legia2333132139
20Roman2334161167
21Shipyard2245224218
22Fanligowiec2246243246
23Polonia2235202193
24Awaria HC2136220219
25Susel Wodolejs2136205220
26Kurek Fan Club2136206222
27Radom Black2136196224
28Mielec Steel2136184214
29Pasy2126191195
30Sanok Veteran2126192200
31Three Fast Ones2126176190
32Leon2026186201

Round 3

Fixtures
Siatkomaniak @ KK Needle3 - 0
Susel Wodolejs @ Hanys Pszow3 - 1
Shipyard @ Zryw Sanok3 - 1
Resoviak @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 2
Leon @ Tychy Marauders3 - 1
Warmia @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 0
Chester Fans @ Radom Black2 - 3
Black & White @ Resovia3 - 2
Gurus @ Sanok Veteran3 - 0
Warsaw Legia @ Awaria HC3 - 0
Nysa Steel @ Three Fast Ones3 - 1
Team Red @ Skra3 - 0
Polonia @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Glogow Chrobry @ Mielec Steel3 - 1
Fanligowiec @ Debesciaki3 - 1
Roman @ Pasy1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Gurus3991260224
2Warmia3991252218
3Siatkomaniak3892281258
4Nysa Steel3894324306
5Team Red3794319311
6Resovia3785319308
7Warsaw Legia3663212210
8Glogow Chrobry3686334332
9Chester Fans3686331337
10Hanys Pszow3575283276
11Black & White3587374361
12Resoviak3587356360
13Shipyard3576323301
14Debesciaki3576304307
15Fanligowiec3577343334
16Polonia3566307294
17Zryw Sanok3477324322
18Susel Wodolejs3467304304
19Tychy Marauders3467315321
20Pasy3457295287
21Volleyball Masters3356268264
22Radom Black3368313339
23Leon3357287296
24KK Needle3358311324
25Karpaty Krosno3358304325
26Skra3347264274
27Roman3347253271
28Kurek Fan Club3259325335
29Mielec Steel3149267310
30Awaria HC3139291299
31Three Fast Ones3139276294
32Sanok Veteran3129263280